​​The members of the High Council of Public Finance

The president 

Didier MIGAUD

First President of the Court of Auditors shall act as President of the High Council of Public Finance

 

 See the curriculum vitae 

 View the declaration of interest 

 

 

 

The magistrates of the Court of Auditors

Raoul BRIET

President of the First Chamber of the Court of Auditors, appointed by the First President of the Court of Auditors on 21 March 2013 and renewed on 21 March 2018.

 

 See the curriculum vitae 

 View the declaration of interest 

 

 

Françoise BOUYGARD

Chief auditor to the Court of Auditors, appointed by the First President of the Court of Auditors on 21 March 2018.

 

 See the curriculum vitae

 View the declaration of interest

 

 

Éric DUBOIS

Chief auditor to the Court of Auditors, appointed by the First President of the Court of Auditors on 1 January 2016 and renewed on 21 March 2018.

 See the curriculum vitae 

 View the declaration of interest

 

 

Martine LATARE

Chief auditor to the Court of Auditors, appointed by the First President of the Court of Auditors on 21 March 2013 and renewed on 21 September 2015.  

 

   See the curriculum vitae 

  View the declaration of interest

 

 

Qualified external personalities

Maya BACACHE - BEAUVALLET

Professor of economics at Telecom ParisTech, appointed by the President of the National Assembly on 21 March 2018.

 

  See the curriculum vitae 

 View the declaration of interest

 

 

Éric HEYER 

Director of the Analysis and Forecasting Department of the OFCE, appointed by the President of the Senate Finance Committee on 21 March 2018.

 

   See the curriculum vitae 

  View the declaration of interest

 

 

Isabelle JOB - BAZILE

Director of Economic Research at Crédit Agricole S.A. Group, appointed by the President of the Economic, Social and Environmental Council on 21 March 2018.

 

 See the curriculum vitae 

  View the declaration of interest

 

 

Christian NOYER

Honorary Governor of the Banque de France, appointed by the President of the Finance Committee of the National Assembly on 21 September 2015.

 See the curriculum vitae 

 View the declaration of interest

 

 

Valérie PLAGNOL

Independent consultant in innovation and international development strategy, appointed by the President of the Senate on 21 September 2015.

 

 See the curriculum vitae 

 View the declaration of interest

 

 

Jean-Luc TAVERNIER

Director of the National Institute of Statistics and Economic Studies, ex officio member since 21 March 2013. 

 

 See the curriculum vitae 

 View the declaration of interest